Giovedì 6 Dicembre 2018

PLAYLIST
Daddy Raised a Boy – Scott Miller
All the Same – Split Lip Rayfield
Waterfalls – Crow and the Canyon
The Baker’s Boy – Nora Jane Struthers
Poor Man’s Son – Bastard Sons of Johnny Cash
The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down – The Band
Abe Lincoln – American Aquarium
A Faded Star – The Deadly Gentlemen
Can’t Hardly Wait – Justin Townes Earle
Lightning In a Jar – Molly Tuttle

Lunedì 26 novembre 2018

PLAYLIST
One Night Stand – Jon Stork
Can’t Say No to Larry Joe – Deryl Dodd
She Likes the Beatles – William Clark Green
Dandelion – Bart Crow
John Lewis – Caribou Mountain Collective
His Life – Rapidgrass
Shadow of a Mountain – Meadow Mountain
Swing Me Down – Danny Schmidt
You Are Not Alone – Trout Steak Revival
My Hometown – Whiskeytown

Mercoledì 21 Novembre 2018

PLAYLIST
Dreamer’s Sky – Willie Sugarcapps
Veteran Fighter – Joe
Midnight Blues – Leftover Salmon
My Love Will Keep – Adrienne Young
The Tide – The Lonely Heartstring Band
Guitar Town – Steve Earle
Don’t Bet Against Me – Hackensaw Boys
Your Children’s Children – Carolina Story
Where Do My Bluebird Fly – Trout Steak Revival

Martedì 20 Novembre 2018

PLAYLIST
Tore-up Junction – Arty Hill and the Long Gone Daddys
Sister Lost Soul – Micky and The Motorcars
Brakeman’s Blues – Chris Thile
Freedom – Amos Lee
The Girl I Left Behind – Cornmeal
All Behind Me Now – Mipso
John Henry – Blue Water Highway
Angeline – The Brothers Comatose
Palisades – Tellico

Venerdì 26 Ottobre 2018

PLAYLIST
Every Town – The Statesboro Revue
Left My Woman – The Wild Feathers
My Wrecking Ball – Steven Casper & Cowboy Angst
My Kinda Girl – Stephen Harrell
Tell Kris and Willie – Peter Sinclair
Wide Open Spaces – Dixie Chicks
Faded Dream – Chris Saucedo Band
In It for the Whiskey – 17tries
Your Evergreen Heart – Jane Kramer
I’m On the Battlefield – Summer Brooke & Mountain Faith
Pretty Little Girl from Galax – Russell Moore & IIIrd Tyme

Giovedì 4 Ottobre 2018

PLAYLIST
Woke up in Waco – Garrett Ford
Wildflowers – Trampled By Turtles
Long Ride – Amanda Anne Platt & The Honeycutters
Hold Me Down – A Different Thread
Play Me Another One – The Breakmen
Lines in the Sand – Balsam Range
The Sweet – Hackensaw Boys
Greener Grass – Wood & Wire The Coast
China Town – Folk Soul Revival
Break or Bend – The Sweet Lillies
If You’d Stay – The Midnight Union Band